Eric Joseph Barbree
Barbree, circa 2000
- Missing Since 11/23/2000
- Missing From Monterey County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/24/1973 (48)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans, and no shirt or shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Barbree was last seen swimming at Tunnel Rock near Sand Dollar Beach in Monterey County, California at approximately 3:00 p.m. on November 23, 2000. He has never been heard from again. An extensive search turned up no sign of him. Authorities believe Barbree drowned at the beach, but he remains classified as a missing person.Investigating Agency
- Monterey County Sheriff's Department 831-755-3722
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 13, 2006; details of disappearance updated.