Eric Joseph Robinson
RESOLVED

Robinson, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
08/02/2011
-
Missing From
Duchesne County, Utah
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 61 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
RobinsonĀ disappeared from Duchesne County, Utah on August 2, 2011. He was Australia and vacationing in the United States. In August 2016, his remains were found near Allsop Lake in Summit County, Utah. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Robinson, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/02/2011
- Missing From Duchesne County, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .