Eric Lawrence Brown
Brown, circa 2009
- Missing Since 10/05/2009
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/16/1986 (39)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white undershirt, a red t-shirt, red basketball shorts and black and gold striped Adidas shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Brown's hair was styled in an Afro at the time of his disappearance. His ears are pierced. He has a two-inch knife wound scar on his left cheek, a four- to five-inch surgical scar on his abdomen near his navel, stab wound scars on the left side of his chest, a scar under his left arm from drainage tube insertion, and a dog bite scar on his right shin. Brown has the following tattoos: the letters "MR" on the top of his right hand, the word "FLAW" on the top of his left hand, the name "JESS" on his lower right leg, the words "FAMILY THANG" in the middle of his upper chest, the words "FLAWLESS 83-04" on the right side of his neck, the name "JAYCEE" on his right upper arm/shoulder, the name "TAZ" on his right forearm, the word "CITY" on his left forearm, and the phrase "36 STREET" on his forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on October 5, 2009. He disappeared after an altercation with his girlfriend and has never been heard from again. Brown associated with a local street gang at the time of his disappearance. He did not own a vehicle and took the bus to get around. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tucson Police Department 520-351-8749
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2010; casefile added.