Eric Lee Radley

Radley, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/09/2022
  • Missing From Palos Verdes Estates, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/09/1990 (35)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A flannel shirt, blue jeans and a silver chain necklace.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Radley has a scar on his right leg. He had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Eric Hero.

Details of Disappearance

Radley last spoke to his family on February 9, 2022. He was in Palos Verdes Estates, California at the time. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and panhandled in the Los Angeles, California area. He is originally from Rockland, Maine and has also lived in Oregon and in the Boulder, Colorado area in the past.

Radley's family did not report him missing for over two years. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Palos Verdes Estates Police Department 310-378-4211

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.