Eric Leroy Maxwell
Maxwell, circa 1984
- Missing Since 02/20/1984
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/15/1960 (65)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Maxwell may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He may use the first name Jerome.
Details of Disappearance
Maxwell was last seen in Los Angeles, California on February 20, 1984. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Maxwell's case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-2504
Source Information
. .