Eric Mitte
Mitte, circa 1994
- Missing Since 05/22/1994
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mitte had a goatee at the time of his 1994 disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Mitte was last seen in Los Angeles, California on May 22, 1994. He was accompanied by William Moore at the time. Mitte has never been heard from again. The exact circumstances surrounding his case are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
. .