Eric Paul Akridge

Akridge, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/03/2021
  • Missing From Keystone Heights, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/01/1970 (55)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Akridge may go by his middle name, Paul.

Details of Disappearance

Akridge was last seen in the vicinity of Keystone Heights, Florida on May 3, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He frequented the Florida cities of Keystone Heights, Starke, Melrose, Hampton, Raiford, Hawthorne, Gainesville and Jacksonville at the time of his disappearance.

Akridge has an outstanding warrant for his arrest, but he's considered a missing person rather than a fugitive. His case remains unsolved. Few details are available.

Investigating Agency

  • Clay County Sheriff's Office 904-529-6104
  • First Coast Crime Stoppers 866-845-8477

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2025; picture added.