Eric Randal Hearrell
Hearrell, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/27/2022
- Missing From Lufkin, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/13/1973 (52)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 135 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light green shirt with blue stripes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Hearrell's nickname is Shaggy. His right pinky finger has been partially amputated and he has a knot behind his right ear and scars on his chin, right elbow and left forearm. He has tattoos on his fingers and left ankle, and he wears eyeglasses for reading. His pants size is 30x32.
Details of Disappearance
Hearell was last seen waiting to be picked up near the railroad tracks in Lufkin, Texas on July 27, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Angelina County Sheriff's Office 936-634-3331
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.