Eric Scott Day
Day, circa 1997
- Missing Since 02/17/1997
- Missing From Rio Dell, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/13/1971 (54)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Medical Conditions Day's leg was broken and he was using crutches at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Day was last seen in Rio Dell, California on February 17, 1997. He has never been heard from again. He reportedly had acquaintances in the Stafford, California area and may have been in southern Humboldt County, California in the days surrounding his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Humboldt County Sheriff's Office 707-268-2539
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2021; casefile added.