Eric Vincent Jamal Cole
Cole, circa 2022
- Missing Since 09/03/2022
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/02/1984 (41)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Cole had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Cole was last seen the 4500 block of Slauson Avenue in Los Angeles, California on September 3, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2024; casefile added.