Eric Watson Hunter
Hunter, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/26/2012
- Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hunter has scars on his arms and legs.
Details of Disappearance
Hunter was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on December 26, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a 1997 Plymouth Voyager. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2020; casefile added.