Erica Lynn Harp
Harp, circa 2024
- Missing Since 04/01/2024
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/30/1981 (43)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Harp suffers from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Harp may use the alias first names Lynn and/or Veronica, and the alias last names Coe, Davis and/or Swift. She has scars on her right knee and right wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Harp was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on April 1, 2024. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance and was known to stay in abandoned houses, and frequented North Broadway in St. Louis. She would normally call her loved ones once a month. Harp has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Tennessee after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2025; casefile added.