Erica Renee Somers
Somers, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/19/2024
- Missing From Fairfax County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Somers's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Somers was last seen in Fairfax County, Virginia on June 19, 2024. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to the Virginia cities of Manassas or Alexandria after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfax County Police Department 703-691-2233
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2025; casefile added.