Erica Tanya Norman

Norman, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 04/01/2024
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/28/1972 (54)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Norman has a tattoo of a unicorn on her back.

Details of Disappearance

Norman was last seen in Miami, Florida on April 1, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Sheriff's Office 305-743-7433

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2025; casefile added.