Erick Brian McConnon

McConnon, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/01/2022
  • Missing From Belgrade, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'10, 130 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McConnon may wear eyeglasses. He has two scars on the left side of his face near his eye.

Details of Disappearance

McConnon had been transient since 2019. He last had contact with his family sometime in 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Belgrade Police Department 406-388-4262

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2026; casefile added.