Erick Fernando Salguero Franco
Erick, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2013)
- Missing Since 05/16/2008
- Missing From Nogales, Arizona
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/02/1996 (24)
- Age 11 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, 101 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black camouflage-print pants and black Fila sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Some agencies spell Erick's name "Eric."
Details of Disappearance
Erick was last seen in or near Nogales, Arizona on May 16, 2008. He's from El Salvador and left home to cross over to the United States illegally. Erick called home from Mexico City, Mexico; this was the last time his family heard from him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Nogales Police Department 520-287-9111
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2013; details of disappearance updated.