Erick William Mahood
Mahood, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/26/2019
- Missing From Bishop, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/06/1992 (30)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mahood was last seen in Bishop, California on March 26, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Bishop Police Department 760-873-5866
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2020; casefile added.