Ericka Cain Thomas
RESOLVED

Thomas, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
10/18/2008
-
Missing From
Austintown, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 55 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas disappeared from Austintown, Ohio on October 18, 2008. In the autumn of 2024, her skeletal remains were found in the Meander Reservoir. They were identified by DNA in June 2025.
Investigating Agency
- Warren Police Department
330-841-2536
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2025; case resolved.
Thomas, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/18/2008
- Missing From Austintown, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Warren Police Department 330-841-2536