Ericka Lynn Ballard
Ballard, circa 2012
- Missing Since 04/30/2012
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'6, 125 - 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, green eyes. Ballard may have slight scars on her arms. Her nose is pierced. She has a dark blue nickel- or quarter-sized tattoo at the base of her neck in the back.
Details of Disappearance
Ballard was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on April 30, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-744-8200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2013; casefile added.