Erika Julieta Chajon Jolon
Chajon Jolon, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/01/2016
- Missing From Falfurrias, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Chajon Jolon is from Guatemala.
Details of Disappearance
Chajon Jolon was last seen on May 1, 2016. She was crossing the U.S./Mexican border through the desert with a group. She passed out underneath a tree near Falfurrias, Texas and her group left her there. Chajon Jolon has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Brooks County Sheriff's Office 361-325-3696
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 22, 2021; details of disappearance updated.