Erin Arman Weber

Weber, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/20/2023
  • Missing From Scottsdale, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, gray eyes. Weber has a tattoo of an anchor on the back of her neck. Her ears are pierced and she often wears wigs.

Details of Disappearance

Weber was last seen at her apartment in Scottsdale, Arizona on January 20, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing on January 30. Weber is missing under suspicious circumstances and foul play is suspected in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Scottsdale Police Department 480-312-5000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.