Erin Michelle Davis
Davis, circa 2002
- Missing Since 06/22/2002
- Missing From Nicholson, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/03/1978 (45)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Davis was approximately seven months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Davis may use the name Erin Hover Davis. She has a tattoo of a rose on her left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen on June 22, 2002, when her sister-in-law dropped her off at her home on Harry Street in Nicholson, Mississippi. The next day, her sister-in-law came over and found the door open and Davis's two children, aged two and four, home alone. She left her purse behind and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pearl River County Sheriff's Department 601-795-2241
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2019; details of disappearance updated.