Erin Renee Galland

Galland, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/16/2024
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1978 (47)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Galland has flowers tattooed on her right shoulder and right ankle. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Galland was last seen in Stockton, California on July 16, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-7911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2026; casefile added.