Erinn Rogers

Erinn, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 21 (circa 2013)

  • Missing Since 01/08/2007
  • Missing From Modesto, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/11/1992 (31)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 108 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans, red sandals and a sterling silver necklace.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Erinn has a scar on her forehead and a scar on her lower back. She has a mark above the right side of her upper lip.

Details of Disappearance

Erinn was last seen when her mother dropped her off at Petersen Educational Pathways School, an alternative school on 13th Street in Modesto, California, on January 8, 2007.

She attended classes there once a week. Her normal pattern was to go to the public library after school and then to a friend's house. She has never been heard from again.

Authorities believe Erinn left of her own accord. She doesn't have a previous history as a runaway. Erinn may still be in the local area. She may be in the company of an adult female. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2021; clothing/jewelry description updated.