Erli Diaz-Lopez

Erli, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/16/2016
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/01/2000 (26)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Erli disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on June 16, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2018; casefile added.