Ernest C. Otero
Otero, circa 2003
- Missing Since 08/11/2003
- Missing From Bernalillo County, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/01/1957 (63)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
On August 8, 2003, Otero left his home in Bernalillo County, New Mexico, saying he was "going away to think." His family heard from him on August 11, but this is the last time anyone had contact with him. His daughter reported him missing on August 13. Few details are available in Otero's case.Investigating Agency
- Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department
- 505-468-7454
- 505-468-7225
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2016; date of birth added.