Ernest Carroll Fortner
Fortner, circa 1970
- Missing Since 09/05/1970
- Missing From Apache Junction, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/02/1942 (83)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 150 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Fortner has a small scar on his left eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Fortner was last seen in Apache Junction, Arizona on September 5, 1970. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Maricopa County Sheriff's Office 602-876-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 25, 2021; casefile added.