Ernest Joe Manzanares

Manzanares, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 07/28/1988
  • Missing From Ocoee, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1965 (60)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and gym shorts.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1976 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Manzanares has a tattoo of the Grim Reaper on his upper left arm. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Manzanares was last seen in Ocoee, Florida on July 28, 1988. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red 1976 Chevrolet Monte Carlo. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ocoee Police Department 407-905-3161

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2018; casefile added.