Ernest Jonathan Macaulay
RESOLVED

Macaulay, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
09/28/2011
-
Missing From
Boulder, Colorado
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 72 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Macaulay disappeared from Boulder, Colorado on September 28, 2011. His remains were found in the Brainerd Lake Recreation Area and were identified in September 2018. The cause and manner of death have not been determined.
Investigating Agency
- Boulder Police Department
303-441-1890
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2018; case resolved.
Macaulay, circa 2011
- Missing Since 09/28/2011
- Missing From Boulder, Colorado
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 72 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Boulder Police Department 303-441-1890