Ernest Lamar Finklea
Finklea, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/27/2019
- Missing From Pensacola, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/12/1978 (48)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'3, 285 - 300 pounds
- Medical Conditions Finklea suffers from mental illness and needs daily medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Finklea's nicknames are Thug Life and Timmy. He has a few gold teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Finklea was last seen leaving the LA Store on Davis Highway and east Jordan Street in Pensacola, Florida on September 27, 2019. He has never been heard from again. His family reported him missing on October 6. The last time they'd heard from him, he had won a car and $5,000 in a dice game.
It's uncharacteristic of Finklea to leave without warning and foul play is possible in his case. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9651
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2020; casefile added.