Ernest Lincoln Saccheus Jr.

Saccheus, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 09/23/1987
  • Missing From Nome, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 03/24/1963 (60)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Saccheus wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Saccheus was last seen leaving the Polaris Hotel in Nome, Alaska. He was reported missing on September 23, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Nome Police Department 907-443-5262

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2019; date of birth added, name updated.