Ernest Martinez
Martinez, circa 1997
- Missing Since 07/15/1997
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/10/1965 (61)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Martinez has a tattoo of the Virgin of Guadalupe on his chest and a tattoo of a cross on the webbing of his left hand. Both arms are covered with tattoos. He has a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on July 15, 1997. He has never been heard from again. He didn't have a vehicle at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-924-6093
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2014; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.