Ernest Paul Michalik
RESOLVED

Michalik, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
10/26/2005
-
Missing From
Schenectady, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 58 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
MichalikĀ disappeared from Schenectady, New York on October 26, 2005. In April 2009, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off Rice Road in Rotterdam, New York. They had apparently been there for several years. There were no indications of foul play. Michalik's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Michalik, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/26/2005
- Missing From Schenectady, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 58 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .