Ernest Ruiz

Ruiz, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/15/2019
  • Missing From Hayward, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/07/1954 (71)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 199 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ruiz was last seen in Hayward, California on September 15, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hayward Police Department 510-293-7195

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2021; casefile added.