Ernest Serafin Carbajal
RESOLVED

Carbajal, circa 1992
-
Missing Since
10/28/1992
-
Missing From
Las Vegas, Nevada
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
CarbajalĀ disappeared from Las Vegas, Nevada on October 28, 1992. In 2005, the prime suspect in his murder agreed to cooperate with the prosecution in his case. He led investigators to Carbajal's remains and pleaded guilty to killing him, and was sentenced to life in prison.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Carbajal, circa 1992
- Missing Since 10/28/1992
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .