Ernest T. Wright

Wright, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 12/12/2011
  • Missing From Columbia, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wright was last seen in Columbia, South Carolina on December 12, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Charlotte, North Carolina police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte, North Carolina Police Department 704-336-7495

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2012; casefile added.