Ernestina Madrigal

Madrigal, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 08/01/2002
  • Missing From Lynwood, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/03/1934 (89)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, gray sweatpants, white Reebok sneakers, and a silver ring on her right index finger.
  • Medical Conditions Although Madrigal has not been officially diagnosed, her family believes she may have Alzheimer's Disease.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Madrigal has a mole on right cheek, a large scar on her lower right leg, and no teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Madrigal took regular walks every morning at the time of her disappearance. She was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 3000 block of Euclid Avenue in Lynwood, California on August 1, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

. .