Ernesto Geo Villarreal
RESOLVED
Ernesto, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
07/23/2003
-
Missing From
Harlingen, Texas
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 6 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Ernesto was abducted by his non-custodial mother from Harlingen, Texas on July 23, 2003. He was found safe in Mexico in April 2008.
Acquaintances of Ernesto's mother saw the child's picture on the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children website and reported his whereabouts to authorities. Ernesto has been reunited with his searching father. His mother will face federal charges of kidnapping.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ernesto, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/23/2003
- Missing From Harlingen, Texas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 6 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .