Ernesto Martinez
Martinez, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/01/2018
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/24/1986 (39)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Martinez's nickname is Panchovilla.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2022; casefile added.