Ernie Lonnie Earls
Earls, circa 1987
- Missing Since 06/21/1987
- Missing From Piggott, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and possibly a necklace with an eagle charm and a light blue shirt with orange, white and yellow stripes on the sleeve.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Yellow vehicle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Earls was last seen at a grandparent's house in Piggott, Arkansas on June 21, 1987. He left on foot to meet an unidentified male, and family members saw him getting into a yellow vehicle. He has never been heard from again.Earls wasn't reported missing until 1993. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Clay County Sheriff's Office 870-598-2770
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2015; height and weight added.