Ernishka Agate Cooper

Cooper, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 11/08/2024
  • Missing From North Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2022 Nissan Altima with front end damage and the Georgia license plate number CLL8818
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cooper's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Cooper was last seen in North Miami, Florida on November 8, 2024. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a black 2022 Nissan Altima with front end damage and the Georgia license plate number CLL8818. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Miami Police Department 305-891-8111

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2026; middle name added.