Erskin Warrick

Warrick, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 11/01/2024
  • Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 210 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Warrick has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Warrick was last seen in Portsmouth, Virginia on November 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Portsmouth Police Department 757-393-8814

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 26, 2025; casefile added.