Estefanie Alegre

Alegre, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 07/20/2005
  • Missing From Newark, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/29/1973 (51)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Alegre was last seen at her home in Newark, New Jersey on July 20, 2005. She has never been heard from again. She may be in Montclair, New Jersey or Glenridge, New Jersey. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Newark Police Department 973-733-6277

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2011; casefile added.