Estela Guerrero

Guerrero, circa 2020; Tattoo on Guerrero's shoulder

  • Missing Since 08/25/2020
  • Missing From Huntington Park, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/20/1985 (39)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Cream 2005 Chrysler 300 sedan with the California license plate 7LPF634
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Guerrero's ears are double-pierced. She has a tattoo of writing on the side of her neck. She also has a tattoo of a heartline on the front of her shoulder; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. She has a scar on her forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Guerrero was last seen in Huntington Park, California on August 25, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Her vehicle, a cream 2005 Chrysler 300 sedan with the California license plate 7LPF634, disappeared with her; the time it was last seen, it was crossing the border into Tijuana, Mexico.

It's uncharacteristic of Guerrero to leave without warning. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Huntington Park Police Department 323-826-6611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 1, 2021; casefile added.