Estelle Elena Soto-Carlini

Soto-Carlini, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/03/2016
  • Missing From Hondah-Indian Pine, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/11/1968 (58)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 115 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Soto-Carlini has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Soto-Carlini's nickname is Mohawk. She has a tattoo of the name "Daryl" on the back of her neck. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Soto-Carlini was last seen on April 3, 2016. She and her boyfriend lived together in the Hondah-Indian Pine area of the White Mountain Apache Reservation in Arizona. Her boyfriend stated they had an argument and Soto-Carlini left on foot, en route to a nearby neighborhood south of the residence. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bureau of Indian Affairs, Fort Apache Agency 928-338-5371

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2020; casefile added.