Esther Estelle Sims
Sims, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/01/2024
- Missing From Elkhart, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/27/1943 (83)
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 143 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown sweatshirt and green sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Sims's nickname is Stella.
Details of Disappearance
Sims was last seen in Elkhart, Texas on February 1, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details area vailable in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2025; casefile added.