Ethan Bert Kazmerzak

RESOLVED

Kazmerzak, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 09/15/2013
  • Missing From Hampton, Iowa
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Kazmerzak disappeared from a party at a gravel pit pond in Hampton, Iowa in the early morning hours of September 15, 2013. His car, a silver 2006 Volkswagen Jetta, went missing with him. In October 2020, seven years after Kazmerzak disappeared, his car was found submerged in a pond northwest of Hampton, with his body inside. His death is under investigation.

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2020; case resolved.