Ethan Fennell
Fennell, circa 2020; Fennell's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/29/2020
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/03/1995 (30)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fennell's nose is pierced and he has one-inch gauged piercings in his ears. He ha numerous tattoos on his arms, including a Buddha on his left forearm, a fleur-de-lis on his left upper arm, a Ganesh on his right forearm, and the words "Squatters Right" on his right upper arm. A photo of some of his tattoos is posted with this case summary. Fennell had long hair and a mustache and beard at the time of his disappearance. He may have shaved half his head. His nickname is Shaman.
Details of Disappearance
Fennell was last seen leaving his home in the 1300 block Marigny Street in New Orleans, Louisiana on June 29, 2020. His roommate stated he'd been behaving strangely and left without his cellular phone, a shirt or shoes. He may have shaved half his head just before his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.
Fennell has a history of drug use, but according to his sister he'd been starting to get his life on track prior to his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 504-658-5150
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2021; casefile added.