Eugene A. Simms Jr.

Simms, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 10/10/2021
  • Missing From Monroe, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/07/1955 (70)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray/white hair, brown eyes. Simms had a full beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of a USMC logo, the design consisting of an eagle, a globe and an achor, on his left bicep.

Details of Disappearance

Simms was last seen in Monroe, Louisiana on October 1, 2021. He reportedly boarded a Greyhound bus bound for San Diego, California, and called someone on the phone while en route. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Monroe Police Department 318-329-2525

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2022; casefile added.