Eugene Allen Sperry

Sperry, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 05/23/2005
  • Missing From Glen Burnie, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/09/1969 (55)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 300 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and shorts.
  • Medical Conditions Sperry is addicted to cocaine.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sperry has no teeth and he was not wearing dentures at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his forehead and a tattoo of a Bacardi bat logo on the inside of his left ankle. He may have a beard. Sperry's nickname is Al and he may go by his middle name, Allen.

Details of Disappearance

Sperry was last seen asleep in an alley under a bridge at Crain Highway and 8th in Glen Burnie, Maryland on May 23, 2005. When his wife went to that location the next morning so she could check him into a rehabilitation program, he was gone. He has never been heard from again.

Sperry had no permanent address at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anne Arundel County Police Department 410-222-6145

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.